First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

My Nokia E63 got locked. The main problem is that I have lost my password. Please help!

0 votes
asked by
edited by

My Nokia E63 got locked. The main problem is that I have lost my password. Please help!

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (160 points)
0 votes
answered by (309k points)
edited by

If your phone is locked, you need restriction codes in order to make it functional again. These codes can be obtained from the carrier's service shop or from the local phone service. You can't do it like the in Android operating system and this is the only way.

0 votes
answered by

I used my OVI/Nokia Store password and it worked on my E63

0 votes
answered by

how to unlock lock code becaues i dm,cnxdmcncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncncn

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...