First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there a tool in PhotoScape that adds "virtual makeup" to make a person's skin look smoother or their lips redder?

+1 vote
asked by about PhotoScape
edited by

I have a question about PhotoScape. Is there a tool that adds "virtual makeup" to make a person's skin look smoother or their lips redder?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (264k points)
edited by

PhotoScape does not offer pretty much regarding editing, drawing or photo manipulation. For this purpose you can use Paint.Net, Gimp or Photoshop.

0 votes
answered by (320 points)

I use PhotoScape myself sorry to say they dont. I also use Paint.net and they have alot of plugins you might check there

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...