First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where do I insert SIM card?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

I can't find any place where to put it.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (760 points)

Check out the sides of the cell phones top of it surface , open the back cover remove battery & check. Which cell phone it is?

0 votes
answered by (309k points)

The place to insert the SIM card sometimes is revealed when you remove the battery. The SIM spot is found under the battery or next to the battery. Please look for the SIM engraving.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...