First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I want to download a video on my Nintendo 3DS but it takes much time.

0 votes
asked by
edited by

Well, I am having trouble getting Nintendo videos on my 3DS. It takes a week to download. How can I make it download faster or what seems to be the problem?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)

Video downloading has nothing to do with the console. The problem is with the Internet speed. If you have a slow connection, of course the download time will gradually increase based on the files size you want to download. With its 2.4 GHz coverage and IEEE802.11 b/g WiFi implementation, your device should get decent speed regarding file transfer or video download. Please check the source of your Internet connection for possible problems. If necessary, Master Reset your router (if you use one) and configure it again using the same parameters or try another Internet source.

0 votes
answered by (540 points)

To meet this lack, iPubsoft free YouTube Video Downloader has been developed to help you download videos from YouTube site easily.This YouTube Video Downloader is ideal way to download YouTube HD and regular MP3, M4A, MPEG, FLV, etc. files to local hard drive with great ease. What's more, it is free of charge!

0 votes
answered by (1.3k points)

There is another good converter that is used specially for Nintendo: http://www.dvdvideosoft.com/products/dvd/Free-Video-to-Nintendo-Converter.htm You can download videos with some other tool and then use this one for the final conversion.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...