First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is the difference between a personal computer and micro computer?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

What is the difference between a personal computer and micro computer?

commented by (8.2k points)
True.. What Alex stated.

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)
edited by

A micro computer is a device unit that contains all the hardware parts in one place, all embedded in a case (CPU, keyboard, display device and monitor, Ethernet, etc.). A personal computer is a regular desktop computer with hardware parts attached to a motherboard, separate display, and other peripheral devices.

0 votes
answered by

The microcomputer is very small in size and term personal computer is used for micro computer also.

0 votes
answered by

a micro computer all the devices attached with him already but a personal computer does not.

0 votes
answered by

Micro computer has all its hardware intact while personal computer have it's peripheral devices separetly and connected to the system unit using cables

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...