First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to unblock my live hotmail account?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)
edited by

Your Hotmail account can be blocked for several reasons. Maybe you inserted the wrong password or maybe someone tried to hack your account. To unblock your account try to reset your password. You will be asked to answer security questions which answers you have to remember in order to unblock your account. You can also contact MSN/Hotmail technical support and give them your error. You will have to provide personal information in order to validate your identity.

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

I think you can try to visit SmartKey Password Recovery Bundle page to recover email password of your account.

0 votes
answered by

Hotmail Technical Support Number : 1-888-959-6787

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...