First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to check if someone is spying on my cell phone?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

How to check if someone is spying on my cell phone?

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)
edited by

Spying on cellphone can be done through an application. In most cases this applications are usually installed without user's permission. If you have a smartphone, you can use its built-in Store application and download an antivirus. Alternatively, you can factory reset the phone which will completely remove all the applications and settings.

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

Ask for support from any spy software like copy10 im sure they will help you with that...

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

99 % of spywares for cell phone are not invisible like the sellers announce on there website.

Visit this link to check if somebody spy on your phone:
http://www.1mole.com/1mole-spyware-invisible

+1 vote
answered by (260 points)

Copy10 is a great app..no need to worry about your private Copy10 is secure..

0 votes
answered by (630 points)

Most of the spy app are not invisible and will show on task manager, you can easily find out by running anti-virus, but iKeyMonitor will run hidden in the background.

commented by (1.9k points)
Download iKeyMonitor here:
http://ikeymonitor.com/

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...