First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is the best accelerator for Internet downloads?

+1 vote
asked by (130 points)
edited by

What is the best accelerator for Internet downloads?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)
edited by

In my opinion, I believe that Internet Download Manager is the best because it's simple and fast and does it job well. It takes full advantage of your Internet connection speed and downloads it to maximum speed. It's a commercial application but it can be tested for 30 days. On the other hand, you can use FlashGet which is free and it also has resume capabilities, browser integration and many other.

0 votes
answered by (8.2k points)
0 votes
answered by (140 points)

I have used the Internet Download Manager and by download speed increased upto the expected level.I was able to work with a comfortable speed.i also confirmed the internet speed in Scanmyspeed.com and confirmed the change in speed values.

–1 vote
answered by

idk i guess firefox. Lol Im a blond so i ain't to smart so don't expect me to be right. From: Emma <3

asked Feb 1, 2013
edited Feb 13, 2013 by
What is an Internet Download Accelerator?

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...