First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is Minecraft available for the Nintendo DSi handheld device?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Is Minecraft available for the Nintendo DSi handheld device? If yes, how to get it?

15 Answers

+1 vote
answered by
edited by

I don't think you can... :( I love Minecraft.

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)

Minecraft is a game that was released for the following platforms only: PC (Java), Android, iOS and Xbox 360. There are no news regarding other handheld devices.

+1 vote
answered by

Actually, all you have to do is put a SD card in a PC download DScraft to the SD card put the SD in your DS go to data management press SD card and copy it to your system memory.BOOM you have minecraft

+1 vote
answered by

The one above me is wrong. That's for DS's only. but you can by getting an R4 and downloading both stuff and it will really work! It's both fun, and easy!

0 votes
answered by

well i love minecraft and i tryed to get this on my dsi xl and it wounden.t work i would like itif mojang relesed a full and offical verson of minecraft for dsi

0 votes
answered by (1k points)

also i thorght u could get minecraft on the wii console as well i would buy all of the stuff from nintendo if mojang whent ahead with this

0 votes
answered by

i agree with the person above i will buy all minecraft products if they are on nintendo

0 votes
answered by

well i love minecraft and i want to try dscraft on dsi xl

0 votes
answered by (4.5k points)

I have not heard of Minecraft on Nintendo before. Do not worry, you could play it on the Nintendo some day :D

0 votes
answered by

guys this worked i am so about to play it remember to download Omega Realms ps I LOVE MINECRAFT -shadowblade

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...