First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Why does my Adobe Flash Player failed to initialize?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

Why does my Adobe Flash Player failed to initialize?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)

The Flash Player failed to initialize because of some antivirus solutions that are constantly reporting the installer as malware. You can bypass this situation by downloading direct installers from the official website or turn of your antivirus for the period of installing the package.

0 votes
answered by (8.2k points)

I second Julia... Try & not turn off the antivirus, when if the internet is also on, cause while installing if any outward connection is on, there might be chances of infiltrations.

0 votes
answered by

Download adobe application manager and install. Then go back and run installation for the program again. Error should be gone now.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...