First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I can't download Shemaroo videos and movies from Youtube

+2 votes
asked by
edited by

Why can't I download Shemaroo videos or movies from Youtube? Is there any solution to this?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (3.6k points)

I think, now you might be able to do it with either FDM or IDM, as I have just downloaded one file myself yesterday. But yes, these files will not have Resume Capability, though the speed will be a tad less than the original, & there might not be broken parts downloading, but still try & download MP4 480P or higher. They are best copies available there.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

It seems that these videos have some kind of protection because I have tried with multiple applications and online services and I get the same error as you: "Failed to download". Even my Download Manager can't capture the video file. I believe you will need to acquire these videos somewhere else.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...