First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I uninstall Surado Contact Manager Pro?

0 votes
asked by (120 points)
edited by

I can't uninstall Surado Contact Manager Pro. I tried to uninstall it, but it keeps popping up during start ups. How do I uninstall it?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (3.3k points)

There's a specific breed of programs created for exactly this purpose - removing the software that just won't go on its own. Have a browse and pick a freebie here: http://software.informer.com/search/uninstaller

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

Try using Revo Uninstaller. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to uninstall by wiping out all traces of its presence from the system.

After that, try running AdwCleaner to make sure that there are no leftover rogue registry keys or toolbars in your system.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...