First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I want to view a video site, but it is blocked. How can I open it?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (8.2k points)

Yeah, you can use http://proxy.org/ . Also there are other sites, wherein you can switch the mode on while surfing as anonymous, which allow you to upsteam the lenght of the nades while watching the videos.

I also stumbled on to few sites, but I am not allowed to post those here.

Cheers!

0 votes
answered by (100k points)
edited by

If a website shows an error which looks like you were blocked from viewing it then I suggest you use an online proxy service which allows you to access blocked websites.

commented by (8.2k points)
Hi Andrew, I know, you are ranked #1, here, but just wanted to ask, how do you know so much mate? Hats Off to you mate.
Learned a lot from you.

Cheers!

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...