First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Are there any apps similar to Video Star for Android?

+3 votes
asked Nov 13, 2012
edited Jul 26, 2013 by Nadia B

I am sad because there are no apps exactly like Video Star for Android. When will it come out as an Android version?

67 Answers

+3 votes
answered Jan 15, 2013
edited Jul 26, 2013 by Nadia B

There are three apps I think will help
1- red karaoke
2-video cam illusion
3-video editor

I hope it helps!

+2 votes
answered Mar 3, 2013

i'm so sad about this! but i'm going to check out video cam illusion..! if you want i will tell you how it is..!

commented Jul 9, 2013 by Sadie Leigh Mckernan X (140 points) 1 flag
its rubbish i tryed it  sorry xx
+2 votes
answered Mar 26, 2013

Guys, there's an app called Magisto that is kinda like video star ;)

+2 votes
answered Mar 26, 2013

android dont have video star but there is a good app called magisto its really good. :)

+1 vote
answered Apr 8, 2013

Magisto sounds good;), going to try that&if that isn't any good going to try video cam illusion;)!

+1 vote
answered Apr 22, 2013

The best one Android can get is unfortunally magisto... However if you don't want a video that is up to 55 sec. Then I advice you to either pay the $17.99 for the full version or get a iphone and get videostar on that... Good Luck!!!

0 votes
answered Jan 21, 2013
edited Jul 30, 2013 by Nadia B

I have an Android tablet and it´s true there´s not VIDEO STAR, but there are other apps that you can use, hope you find something, good luck!

0 votes
answered Feb 10, 2013 1 flag

I'm really annoyed that there is no viseostar

0 votes
answered Mar 19, 2013 1 flag

Android really needs too get the same apps as Apple this is really annoying! i want a pheed soooooo bad but no i want a iphone im tired of this!

0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2013 1 flag

apple always get the better apps then android :(

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...