First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to take a screenshot on a Huawei Fusion 2 phone?

0 votes
asked Nov 12, 2012
edited Nov 21, 2012 by Danford Blitz

How to take a screenshot on a Huawei Fusion 2 phone?

21 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 14, 2013

You may not be able to screen shot on a fusion 2 .

0 votes
answered Nov 12, 2012 by Andrew Constandache (100,330 points)

The phone uses Android as its base operating system and its version is 2.3 which means that you can take screenshots by default using a key combination like Home Button + Power Button. Keep those buttons pressed for a few seconds and you will notice a frame that will appear along with a message telling you where the image has been saved.

0 votes
answered Mar 15, 2013

You cant! Its like a prepaid phone for at&t it won't let u! It's a smart phone but under prepaid!

0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2013

i just tried it & it didnt work . clearly the person doesnt know what he or she is talking about . does anyone else know how the heck to screen shot on a Fusion2?! it is a smart phone so it should somehow let me do it, i just cant figure it out! please help???(:

0 votes
answered May 8, 2013

i have the Go theme on mine and in the setting in it i can take screen shots and after so long it goes off by itself

0 votes
answered May 18, 2013

Get go SMS pro. You can only screenshot messages

0 votes
answered May 26, 2013

well if you stop being so stubborn not all smartphones allow the feature of screen capturing so stop asking

0 votes
answered Jun 10, 2013

I have this phone and I don't think we can screenshots ): It's an older version of the android software so I don't think it's possible without using the computer.

0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2013

Root it then use a app in the play store

0 votes
answered Aug 31, 2013

It know how to do it cause mine did it on mistake

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...