First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to install Microsoft 2007 Office Word on my iPad?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Microsoft Office is not available for iPad. The entire suite is expected to be released for Android and iOS devices in early 2013. As an alternative solution, you can use Documents-To-Go available on the App Store, because it offers almost everything that Office does.

+1 vote
answered by

You can't download computer products like Adobe Flash, Java, Microsoft Office, or OpenOffice on an I device.

0 votes
answered by (4.5k points)

Sorry you can't download on the IPad. You can go to the website and bookmark it or put it to the home page but it isn't the same as the Microsoft Word on the computer.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...