First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there any loop station application for Android?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

Is there any loop station application for Android? I haven’t found any and I know there is an application called Loopy but I think it’s just for iPhone.

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Indeed, Loopy is developed for iOS devices only and at some time someone suggested a build for Android phones but due to the fact that every Android device is different in the terms of hardware, libraries, drivers, the process of developing the application for this operating system is somewhat hard to accomplish.

But beside all this there is an application called PocketBand Lite which promises to fulfill what you actually need. Give it a try from the Play Store and see if it's good enough for your purpose.

0 votes
answered by

Maybe this is something you can use

0 votes
answered by

You can give this one a try

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...