First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Looking for software to find the website name from the downloaded file

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Downloaded files (if they are programs) have an about section where you can see the developer's name website.

For other files I recommend using a download manager which allows you to see the full URL of a downloaded file. In this case you can use Internet Download Manager, FlashGet, Download Accelerator or any other compatible download manager.

0 votes
answered by

Well many torrent clients provide that feature... Try finding an extension for the basic internet download manager... This feature exists as an Dm extension.. You may find many such software project ideas to develop it yourself at nevonprojects.com

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

how can download nepali time mechine with font of the time machine

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...