First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Looking for a cookbook program

+2 votes
asked by (170 points)

Hi! I'm looking for good software to create my family cookbook. Could anyone advise me an easy-to-use program, with a minimum set of features, and it should be something not very expensive? smiley

commented by (4.5k points)
Good question!

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered by (520 points)

Why wouldn't you try the program called like... Cookbook?

 

commented by (100 points)
=) interesting answer
commented by (4.5k points)
yeah it is interesting
commented by (4.5k points)
Good answer!
+2 votes
answered
There must be a program called Chef Excellence!
+1 vote
answered by

http://cookbook1.software.informer.com/ Very good program. Good luck!

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...