First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to save Tango Video Calls?

+2 votes
asked by (140 points)
edited by

I use Tango Video Calls to talk with my friends. Can I record my calls?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

While testing the application I have come to conclusion that there is no feature regarding calls recording and on the support form there are questions related to this matter. On the other hand, an official person responded that this features was noted for the future releases.

Also, since Tango is a desktop application, you can use a desktop recording software which captures both image and audio content. For this job I simply recommend Camtasia Studio because it is easy to use and has editing capabilities available.

Download and install the software using the package provided and follow the on-screen instructions. Upon starting the software, a tutorial will greet you teaching on how to record your screen. You can then later export your content to various file formats.

commented by (140 points)
Tq, but I need is easy, it's difficult using desktop.. anyway thank for help..
0 votes
answered by

Not all desktop tools are difficult. Well, if you think it's hard, why not use online tool that has no setup and online one is easy-to-use. I've used Apowersoft Free Online Screen Recorder and it's great click here to find it

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...