First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to download Youtube videos in 3GP format?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

There are two ways you can accomplish this: you can either use an online service which is very convenient because there is no interaction from your side in the converting process or use a 3rd party application which you install on your computer.

For the online service, there are thousands of websites which allow you to perform this operation.

On the PC you can use, for example, ImTOO YouTube Video Converter because it has the ability do download videos from Youtube in High-Quality mode and then convert them to 3GP or a format you want. Simply paste the URL of the video in the URL box and wait for the process to finish.

Please take a look at the image below to see what I meant.

description

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

Nice to see this post .It is most use full for me.thanks for your kind information.

regards.
bizworldusa

0 votes
answered by

Hi. Tubegod app is directly download as the formats of MP4,FLV,3gp,mp3 as u like

0 votes
answered by (890 points)

A simpler way: copy the url of the youtube video you want to download and paste it to Any Video Converter which will let you select the format and size you want to download. Then you can select 3gp as the format and start downloading. You can learn more by clicking http://www.any-video-converter.com/online_help/en/download_online_videos.php#q1

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...