First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Canon PIXMA MG3100 printer setup software

0 votes
asked Sep 23, 2012
edited Oct 1, 2012 by Danford Blitz

I have a Canon PIXMA MG3100 printer. I have the setup disc but need to download the setup software to download it straight to a notebook.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 24, 2012 by Andrew Constandache (100,330 points)
 
Best answer

Depending on your operating system currently installed, you need to visit Canon Support website in order to download latest software and drivers. Your product is a part from all 3100 printer series so the following link leading to a 3120 model should work just fine. Click on Drivers & Software, choose the corresponding operating system then click on Software and download the appropriate software needed.

asked Jun 3, 2013
edited Jun 10, 2013 by Danford Blitz
iMac and drivers
asked Aug 20, 2014
edited Sep 11, 2014 by Sophia Bretu
I urgently need help with Canon MG 3100.
0 votes
answered Jul 10, 2013

Hi, I have Conon Pixma MG 3100I can't print from my laptop or from the tray. it's showing in the small window on the left # 6,E,and #`1 also the triangle is orange.
The color is flashing. both has new ink.

Any idea please ???? let me know.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...