First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I upload software on my mobile?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

How can I upload software on my mobile?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (280 points)
edited by

The easiest way is to use Bluetooth between your mobile phone and PC.

–1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

Software transferring/uploading is done by using a built-in browser or using the support software which most phones have on their support CD. The easiest method is to use the phone's desktop software to perform all these operations. You can find the software on the support CD that arrived with your phone. You can manage contacts, install applications, upload files, transfer images, edit videos, etc. Basically, all that phone supports the software acts the same.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...