First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Google Play download error 927

0 votes
asked by
edited by

Google Play download error 927.

9 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (100k points)
edited by

You encounter this error when you try to update applications. Your phone is ok, there is nothing wrong with it. This is a server-side error which has to be resolved by developers, not end-users. You should wait for maximum one day before trying to update the applications again.

0 votes
answered by

I'm brand new to the superuser market ...excited to be here .... if aany one has any tips or anything it would be greatly appreciated..... thanks

0 votes
answered by

Just do these steps:

1.Go to Settings>Accounts & Sync
2.Select your account>Remove it.
3.Restart your phone/tablet.
4.Open Play store.
5.Add a google account and Voila! :)

0 votes
answered by

I just went to Settings>Applications> and checked the box for Unknown sources and then was able to download apps that I was getting this error with.

0 votes
answered by

Aku sangat senang atas bantuan tuan semoga di hari yang akan datang mendapatkan kesuksesan

0 votes
answered by

If is Android Market Errors - such as downloading apps or installing then try this below. I have a Samsung Note 1, but it also worked on my friends S2, S3, Galaxy Note 2. Is just deleting the Access Point Name:

Step 1: Go to Settings > Mobile networks > Access Point Names>
(then click into your mobile/network provider)
EG: AT&T, Optus, Vodafone etc etc.

Step 2: Click into PROXY, then write down the proxy number on a paper, then remove the proxy numbers so that it's blank, then press OK.

Once you've removed the proxy details, u should able to download apps from the Play Store. You might need to restart your phone before the changes take effect.

Keep that proxy number you wrote down or save in your phone as a message. This will help you if there's any changes needed if phone updates.

Hope this helps

Mr AC
(Mr Answers.Comments)

0 votes
answered by

i just take backup and remove sd card and factory reset and again add my gmail account now all error gone all clear

0 votes
answered by

But my prob is still stands

I have done all the abov method

And removed my SD card and reset my phone too many time and added my Google accounts but still problem arises

–1 vote
answered by

I also facing same problem but know of the above method worked for me.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...