First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Does this require AutoCAD to run?

+1 vote
asked Mar 24, 2016 about 20-20 Design
edited Mar 25, 2016 by Sean Hill

Does this require AutoCAD to run?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 25, 2016 by Sean Hill (287,530 points)

No, the software doesn't require AutoCAD to run. I signed up for a trial version and the installation finished without asking me to have AutoCAD installed or not. You can try by yourself downloading the installation package as well. Click the link posted below to download the 2.5 GB installation package. Launch it and follow the on-screen instructions.

Download link: http://info.2020spaces.com/e/70282/2020DesignFreeTrialDownload/35h954/174532684

0 votes
answered May 5, 2016 by pritesh rajput (180 points)

no..isn't needed any AutoCAD programme or other any apps to run..

0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2016 by Thrithendra (260 points)

no need to require any software's to run the AutoCAD
and also Don't need to install any third part tools in your System (or) Network

0 votes
answered Aug 9, 2016 by Galvao (560 points)

No, Design doesn't require AutoCAD to run.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...