First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is batch conversion from JPG to BMP possible in Gimp?

+2 votes
asked by
edited by

Is batch conversion from JPG to BMP possible in Gimp?

3 Answers

+4 votes
answered by (500 points)
edited by

There is a plugin available for Gimp - Auto convert and resize images

It automatically converts and resizes entire collections of images. The complete path of the images is read by the script of the text file to convert one complete path for every line of the text.

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

Try Easy Graphic Converter is an efficient tool for mass image resizing, renaming and conversion, It's amazingly easy to use, and works quickly.

–5 votes
answered by (350 points)

Any image editing software should be able to do it. Just "Save As" .bmp

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...