First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is the latest version of Book Librarian?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

What is the latest version of Book Librarian? The download site says 5.57.00, but my version I have on my computer says version 5.62.00.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)

You have probably seen the information on another website, different than original because the official one isn't working anymore. You will have to look for another application or use the one you already have because it's impossible to download a new one from the official website. The version 5.62 is the latest one available.

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by

Some times SI data base does not record the version list of a software which do not have an active download link.
In that case your Computer is right.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...