First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Where can I find a user manual for System Firewall?

0 votes
asked by about System Firewall
retagged by

Where can I find a user manual for System Firewall?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by

Sir we did not find any user manual for this App but get a warning from sur.ly that it's official website could have Malwares.

Now it is up to you whether you want use an unknown program which website have Malwares or use something well-known like Avast![it has in-bilt Firewall] or Norton to protect your PC.

0 votes
answered by (309k points)

There is no manual for this application, because it has been discontinued. If you visit the official website, you'll notice that all you get is a simple search form, standard for domains that expired. In this case, I recommend getting another application through the database of Software Informer. If you browse the database, you'll see that most of them are free to install.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...