First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there any trick to verify my Android OS authenticity?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points)
edited by

Is there any trick to verify my Android OS authenticity?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by
 
Best answer
  1. Open the setting of your android device.

  2. go to the about device.

  3. click 3 times on Android Version rapidly.

If the OS is genuine than you will get a icon of your android version .Click on it to enjoy your android device authenticity.

If the OS is not genuine than nothing will happen.

+1 vote
answered by (264k points)

There is a simple way to verify the authenticity of your phone. Simply go to Applications list > About phone > Legal Information. The licenses from Google should be displayed. After this operation, tap on Android version a few times and you will see the official Android version logo. This certifies that you have original Android OS.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...