First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there any good alternative to Microsoft Paint?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points)
edited by

Is there any good alternative to Microsoft Paint?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

When it comes to Painting on PC, you should try the TuxPaint.
It allows you to paint your imagination in an entertaining way.
You can find this app on SI data base.

+1 vote
answered by (309k points)
edited by

There are many alternative applications released for Windows operating systems. From the most known ones I can recommend you (from complex to simple) Photoshop, Paint.NET, Picasa, Photoscape, and IrfanView. As a personal recommendation, I would choose Picasa or Paint.NET as a medium difficulty and complexity when it comes to image editing. Picasa, however, can be both complex and simple. You can try each one of them to see which one suits you best for your needs.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...