First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Suspend Adblock Plus.

+1 vote
asked by (130 points) about Adblock Plus for IE
edited by

There are some TV programs I'd like to watch, but Adblock doesn't allow it. Can I turn ADblock on and off?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)

Yes, you can disable AdBlock Plus for IE using its icon on the Status Bar. Right click an empty area in the top section of Internet Explorer and then enable the Status bar. You can watch the following screen cast which shows you how to disable the AdBlock extension on your Internet Explorer browser.

Screencast: http://recordit.co/5VMlC6BxEM

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by

you can turn off Ad-BLOCK very easily,
Just click the Ad-block icon on your browser----chose the disable option from the menu and enjoy your TV programs.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...