First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can I play these games on my PC?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points) about Angry Birds Star Wars
edited by

Can I play these games on my PC?

Angry Birds Season
Angry Birds Space
Angry Birds Star wars
Plant Vs. Zombies

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

Yes, you can play all of them in PC. [windows OS]

Search the names in SI search bar and you will get your Games.

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)

Yes, you can play these games on your PC, but before doing that, you will have to buy them. You can buy the Angry Birds games from their official website. The Plants vs. Zombies game can be acquired through PopCap website. On each of the game's page, you will see the system requirements that you need to meet in order to play the game.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...