First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I insert a new image in an MP3 song?

0 votes
asked by (3.8k points)
edited by

How can I insert a new image in an MP3 song?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

Want to insert a New image in an MP3 song, follow this steps:-

  1. Open Windows Media Player in your PC.

  2. Choose the image you want to put in your song.

  3. Right-click on the image and press copy.

  4. Go back to windows media player and Find the song in music library.

  5. Right click on the song album and click past album art.

  6. close windows media player and open the song by any other media player like VLC.

Some important points:-

  1. the image you want to put in your song must be square in size.

  2. after changing the original cover image it can not be restored.

Have Fun.

+1 vote
answered by (264k points)

You can add artwork to an MP3 song with the help of an audio player that has the capability of modifying the ID3v1 and ID3v2 tags. You can use Winamp for this process.
Download Winamp from its official website, then load a song into the playlist. Select the song and press ALT + 3. The below window should open where you have the possibility to add artwork known as cover. Save the changes and that's it.

enter image description here

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...