First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Does Angry Birds Seasons game support Windows 7?

+1 vote
asked May 15, 2014 by Guest #32392967 (130 points) about Angry Birds Seasons
edited Sep 11, 2014 by Albert E

Does Angry Birds Seasons game support Windows 7?

6 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 16, 2014 by Sean Hill (298,530 points)

Yes, Angry Birds Seasons is supported on Windows 7 on both 32 and 64bit architecture CPUs. You can download the game through the direct download URL that is available. However, you need to activate the game before using it in its full mode.

Direct download URL: http://download.angrybirds.com/games/AngryBirdsSeasons/AngryBirdsSeasonsInstaller_2.2.0.exe

+1 vote
answered Sep 20, 2014 by Tech Informer (10,940 points)

Yes, Angry Birds Seasons is playable in windows7.
You can play 20 to 30 labels for free and for more purchase it from it's official website.

Here it's NEW version download link [ http://angry-birds-seasons.software.informer.com/download/?ca687bc ].
Have Fun.

0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2014 by SaraJoshion (2,900 points)

Yes, Angry Birds Seasons is playable in windows 7, both 32 and 64 bit.

0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2014 by kimi 1 (500 points)

Yes, a good game. I have played on my PC running Windows 7.

0 votes
answered Jan 21, 2015 by Orson_Clifton (420 points)

Yes of course. I played on my PC which runs windows 7, 32 bits.

0 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by Pankaj554 (340 points)

Yes Angry Birds Seasons game support Windows 7. But your window 7 operating system must have original versions.

Follow the given step to install Birds Seasons game

Insert the CD/DVD/Pen drive and
open the set file of Angry Birds Double click on set-up file and
paste the serial key of games Click on submit

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...