First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Is there any Chess Opening Wizard Express version for Android?

0 votes
asked by about Chess Openings Wizard - Express
retagged by

Is there any Chess Opening Wizard Express version for Android?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)

The game is not officialy released for Android but there are other alternative versions of chess to check out. Visit Play Store from your phone and you will be able to download chess games. There are many similar to Chess Openings Wizard Express.

0 votes
answered by (390 points)

Hi, there! I agree with Julia Bocchetta. You should subscribe to the newsletter of the developer of that game, or at least publisher, who owns the rights to know when the game is officially released. Along the sidelines, I can recommend you visiting http://skillgamesboard.com that is a web app compatible with Android devices. There you can play chess online and free with your friends.

Hope this helps.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...