First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I change the language of Firefox?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Firefox
edited by

How can I change the language of Firefox?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (10.9k points)

go to option---content----chose your language
or
download a new copy of firefox in your prefer language.

0 votes
answered by (264k points)

Visit the officially created page for Firefox to select the language you want to use Firefox with. Click the appropriate link that corresponds to the language and operating system and install it. With the first launch of the application, Firefox will be displayed in the language you have installed it.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...