First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to convert documents to PDF?

0 votes
asked by (150 points) about PDF Complete
edited by

How to convert documents to PDF?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (77.9k points)
edited by
 
Best answer

To create .pdf files by using this software you should proceed to File -> Print and select the PDF Complete printer option. Optionally, select Properties to choose a final page size, resolution, and scale. Select the page range and other options and click OK.

0 votes
answered by (340 points)

try http://www.freepdfconvert.com to convert you document to pdf

no need to install any software , you just do it online

0 votes
answered by

download it and make your life easy

http://convert-doc.software.informer.com/download/

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...