First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How to uninstall a program from my computer?

0 votes
asked by
edited by

How to uninstall a program from my computer?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (14.7k points)

To uninstall a software go to control pannel

enter image description here

and select Programs and Features

enter image description here

Now select your program and click remove button.

enter image description here

Now your software is uninstalled.

0 votes
answered by (194k points)

The simplest way to uninstall an application is through the default uninstaller in Windows. To access it, go to Start and type Uninstall a program. If you can't do it, try using Revo Uninstaller. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to uninstall by wiping out all traces of its presence from the system.

Uninstall a program:

enter image description here

Revo Uninstaller:

enter image description here

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...