First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Availability of Perfect Meter for WGT.

0 votes
asked by (150 points) about Perfect Meter
edited by

I have found that the Perfect Meter application does not work now and I have been directed to GoDaddy where it says that Tuner Software has not renewed the site. Does this mean that Perfect Meter and Virtual Caddy are no longer available?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (329k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Yes, the website of the developer does not exist anymore because the domain has expired and the owner didn't renew the subscription. There is no way to download the application at this moment.

commented by (140 points)
Shot Master, which is available @ www.golfshotmaster.com is the replacement for Perfect Meter.
0 votes
answered by

Perfect Meter has been replaced with Shot Master. Go to www.golfshotmaster.com to download free trial.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...