First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Can I play a trial version of Plants vs Zombies?

+2 votes
asked Feb 19, 2014 by Guest #30564345 (140 points) about Plants vs. Zombies
edited Mar 19, 2014 by Nadia B

Is this game on a commercial licence (full game) or is it available as a trial version?

11 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 6, 2014 by Tech Informer (10,940 points)
edited Sep 21, 2014 by Tech Informer

YES, you can play the Trail version of PLANT vs ZOMBIES in Offline.
here the download link

http://plants-vs-zombies.software.informer.com/download/?ca14844

And one more thing it is fully safe to download the game from the above link because it is a software.informer.com link.

0 votes
answered Feb 28, 2014 by Robert Polubinski (221,940 points)
edited Mar 19, 2014 by Nadia B

The game can't be played in trial mode because there isn't one available for this purpose. You can play it online at http://www.popcap.com/games/plants-vs-zombies/online but if you want to download the game you need to buy it from the Origin website. The game will cost you about 10 dollars.

0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2014 by Gabriele D.M. (4,550 points)

The game isn't free, so you can't download it, but it's free to play online.

0 votes
answered Mar 22, 2014 by Davideo91 (4,530 points)

It is free to play online but offline you will have to pay money. You can play it on the Apple devices and smart phones. You will have to pay money but it is still very cheap.

0 votes
answered Mar 23, 2014 by pamela robinson (210 points)

Go to Big Fish.com. The site is safe to download a game. They offer free one hour trials. I know it's safe as I use it all the time.

0 votes
answered Mar 26, 2014 by chaitra.a.patil (180 points)

no we cn't play trial version..................bcz it'z ain't free.yo cn play online

0 votes
answered Jun 5, 2014 by MItziko (180 points)

I think you can! I played it one time and now when i checked the website where i downloaded it, It was gone! But maybe you can play it online but if you want offline you will need to pay but you need to have a website and make sure the one you downloaded is without virus..... :)

0 votes
answered Sep 19, 2014 by Adelaide Green (180 points)

No, we can't play trial version. You must buy it from the original site. This game is very interesting, I have bought a formal version of it. Except children, many adults also like it. I suggest you to go to the official website which is more safer than download it from other sites. Have fun!

0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2014 by kimi 1 (500 points)

YES, you can play the Trail version of PLANT vs ZOMBIES in Online. Have fun!

0 votes
answered Jan 21, 2015 by Kelly 12 (380 points)

Absolutely, I played the trail PVZ, though it's difficult, still available.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...