First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I change default homepage in my browser?

–1 vote
asked by (950 points)
edited by

How can I change default homepage in my browser?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (194k points)
edited by

For every browser available, you can set up the home page of the browser from the Settings/Tools menu. In most of the cases, it's the first option that can be changed. For example, in Firefox go to Tools > General > Homepage.

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

Which brower do you have? If you want some help, you'll need to give more detailled information.
Regards,

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...