First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

The game doesn't start after loading all media resources. Can you help me?

+1 vote
asked Nov 27, 2013 by Guest #29185276 (130 points) about Vindictus
edited Nov 28, 2013 by William Rasmussen

The game doesn't start after loading all media resources. Can you help me?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2013 by Alex Urbach (306,420 points)

It's possible that the files are corrupted, although the installation and downloading went fine. Try to use the launcher and perform a repair of the client. During this time the client may download and fix corrupted files. Another possibility is to update the drivers for your graphics card as well as DirectX and other Visual C+ runtime libraries.

commented Feb 25, 2015 by Sandra Pipes (100 points)
I see launcher come up after I have alreadu installed several things. I click but nothing happes. when is launcher supoosed to come up to lauch what you purchase/
+1 vote
answered Feb 6, 2014 by Gabriele D.M. (4,550 points)

Try reinstalling the software or updating your computer.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...