First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

What is the indication for making a video call on Skype?

0 votes
asked Oct 29, 2013
edited Nov 20, 2013 by Nadia B

What is the indication for making a video call on Skype?

5 Answers

+2 votes
answered Oct 30, 2013 by Aiden McLeod (79,970 points)
edited Nov 20, 2013 by Nadia B

When you click on a contact name, you will have the possibility to place a call or a video call using the buttons on the main interface of the program. The video call button is a green one under the contact's picture.

0 votes
answered Feb 7, 2014 by Manthan Lal (280 points)

A green box will be appeared on top for having video call and if someone's call you your desktop will get a notification for skype video call.

0 votes
answered Feb 9, 2014 by Gabriele D.M. (4,550 points)

When you click on a contact name, you can start a video call with him, if he is online.

0 votes
answered Mar 1, 2014

Video call it showing the happiness which means we can see the contact person and them expressions

–1 vote
answered Feb 9, 2014 by Moustafa Borhan (1,130 points)

it should work normally however sometimes it doesn't work on 3G networks

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...