First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I am in the US. How can I connect with someone who has a phone number in England?

+1 vote
asked by
edited by

I am in the US. How can I connect with someone who has a phone number in England?

8 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (193k points)

You will need to add his number into the Contact list of your phone then use Viber > Settings > Contacts > Update Contacts. He/she needs to have Viber installed as well.

+1 vote
answered by (1.1k points)

how would you like to connect to him ? is it via internet (viber ...etc.) or gsm calls ?

+1 vote
answered by (220 points)

email, on-line chat tool, call your friend directly...i do not know which one u prefer..

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

You can use skype, or connect through online email, etc.

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

What you mean by connect with him? You can just call his number, remember to add country code and area code before his number when calling.

You may also chat with him using Internet like chat room, or whatsapp if he has access to Internet.

+1 vote
answered by (200 points)

You should install Viber or skype on your phone and tell your friend install this software also. Then using it to call together.

+1 vote
answered by (4.6k points)

Add his number on Viber. He needs to have the software to talk with you.

0 votes
answered by

Download VOIPStunt I have used it for a few years. The extra I use is a USB handset. You connect to your friends telephone, you use yor PC.

Ciao!

Francodue

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...