First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I purchased the Student Edition for my masters research but it's not sufficient. Can I upgrade it to analyze larger models or what should I do?

0 votes
asked by about Abaqus Student Edition
edited by

I purchased the Student Edition for my master's research but it's not sufficient. Can I upgrade it to analyze larger models or what should I do?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (80k points)
edited by

You should read over the detailed information that each of the versions offers. Based on that information you can establish whether you need to upgrade or use the current version installed.

0 votes
answered by (264k points)

There are three versions of this product but I believe those two other versions need to be paid before using. You can check for these versions on the homepage of the developer.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...