First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

Free Download Manager information.

0 votes
asked by (14.7k points) about Free Download Manager
edited by

How can I insert Free Download Manager in Mozilla Firefox?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered by (4.2k points)
selected by
 
Best answer

Open FDM. Go to settings>monitoring and tick Mozilla Firefox.

0 votes
answered by (194k points)

Once you download and install the latest version of the program, restart the Firefox browser and check the Allow this installation box:

enter image description here

Click Continue, follow the on-screen instructions, press Alt + Shift + A key combination and press the Enable button next to Free Download Manager. Alternatively, right-click the plugin and press Enable from the list:

enter image description here

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...