First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I uninstall Opera browser from my computer?

0 votes
asked by (120 points) about Opera
edited by

How can I uninstall Opera browser from my computer?

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

It may occur some errors, so reinstall it again.

0 votes
answered by (180 points)

Maybe you have several Opera's. Go to the control panel, then to "add and remove programs" and try to remove it from there.

0 votes
answered by (220 points)

Try using some uninstaller tool. F example IobitUninstaller or Wise Uninstaller.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)

Try using Revo Uninstaller. Even if it can't uninstall the application normally, it will force it to uninstall by wiping out all traces of its presence from the system.

After that, try running AdwCleaner to make sure that there are no leftover rogue registry keys or toolbars in your system.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...