First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

I can't download from YouTube.

0 votes
asked by about Free Download Manager
edited by

I can't download anything from YouTube using Free Download Manager. I can download data from Facebook. What can I do?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by

how can i download using this software?

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

In order to fix the problem, I recommend that you update Free Download Manager to the latest version. Browse the official web page, click the Download button, save the file to your computer and install it following the on-screen instructions. After that, reboot the PC, enable the plugin, access the YouTube page, right-click anywhere you want and select Download video with Free Download Manager. After that, select a destination directory, enter a name for the file and click OK. If you still have problems, you can try using another utility from Software Informer database, specially designed to download videos from YouTube.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...