First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I use Free Download Manager?

+1 vote
asked by about Free Download Manager
edited by

How can I use this program to download movies or other files from websites?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.2k points)

Go to download site, copy URL, paste it in the URL box and click start.

0 votes
answered by (132k points)

Firstly, download and install the latest version of the program. After that, restart your web browser and enable the plugin from the Add-ons section. Next, reboot the PC, open the browser, access the website you want, right-click anywhere on the page and select Download all with Free Download Manager or Download video with Free Download Manager:

enter image description here

The application will display all the files that it can download. Select the ones you want to remove from the list and click Remove Selected. After that, select a destination directory using the Save to folder option and click OK.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...