First time here? Check out the FAQ!
x

How can I update Adobe Flash Player?

0 votes
asked by about Adobe Flash Player Plugin for IE
edited by

How can I update Adobe Flash Player?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered by (4.2k points)

You have Software Informer, click "--Programs are not up to date", make sure you have i connection, Click the down arrow beside Adobe flash player, and click download.

0 votes
answered by (193k points)
edited by

In order do update your Adobe Flash Player, you need to go at Adobe Systems Incorporated download page and click the Install now button. Flash Player will automatically detect the operating system installed on your computer and will download the latest version. Close your browser and double click on the installation file.

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register
...